Sports

full bike rack

Photo Gallery: Ontario 55 Plus Summer Games will appear here on the public site.

5 Pin Bowling | Cinq-quilles

5 Pin Bowling | Cinq-quilles 

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) Applewood Retirement Residence

Location (lieu): Lakeview Bowl, 109 George St. N., Peterborough (not an accessible venue)

Participants
Women's 75+ Singles
First nameLast name
Gaetane Numainville
Dianne Smale
Mary Peel
Sharon Boyko
Carol Langley
Women's 65+ Singles
First nameLast name
Diane Belanger
Barbara Farrugia
Linda Moore
Women's 55+ Singles
First nameLast name
Elaine Giroux
Mike Giroux
Michelle Hornsby
Sandy Richardson
Dale Smith
Women's Team participants
First nameLast name
Wilma Paver
Linda Loader
Monika Schuehein
Diane Lemire
Lorraine Boomhour
Sheila Youmelle
Dawn Payne
Colleen Pyper
Elizabeth Orr
Audrey Dean
Judith Hawke
Victoria Poff
Paula Lacey
Sharron Millar
Patricia Goodland
Susan LaFleur
Estelle Beehler
Sylvia Mackrory
Men's 75+ Singles
First nameLast name
Emil Szinegh
William Boyko
Doug Langley
Men's 65+ Singles
First nameLast name
Tim Payne
Brian Lawrence
Larry Baadsvik
Men's 55+ Singles
First nameLast name
Mike Giroux
Emil Szinegh
Tim Payne
William Boyko
Brian Lawrence
Larry Baadsvik
Doug Langley
Men's Team Participants
First nameLast name
Guy Boissonneault
Daniel Youmelle
Rheal Belanger
Jacques Juneau
Jack Paradis
Dora Laforest
Bonnie Nicholls
Sally Shearon
Arthur Wessel
Daniel Boon
Harold Dougall
John Bain
Jules Santarossa
Leo Lafleur
Real Chenier
Paul Aupry
Dale Smith
Bob Filey
Gregory Smith
Roger Bleses
William Bleses

 

Schedule

August 10 & 11: 9 a.m. to noon

Format will be six games total pins over average. Teams and Singles players will bowl three games each day starting at 9 a.m. 

Practice is at 9:15 a.m. Bowling starts at 9:30 a.m. with lunch to follow both days. The team or single with the highest pins above average over the six games will be declared the winner. Bowlers will have the afternoon free each day.

Teams Schedule

Teams Day 1 (Aug. 10)
TeamLanes
District 8 (Team 1) Lanes 5-11-19
District 8 (Team 2) Lanes 6-8-10
District 16 Lanes 7-5-11
District 19 Lanes 8-10-12
District 22 Lanes 9-7-5
District 2A Lanes 10-12-6
District 28 Lanes 11-5-7
District 32 Lanes 12-6-8
Teams Day 2 (Aug. 11)
TeamLanes
District 8 (Team 1) Lanes 7-5-11
District 8 (Team 2) Lanes 12-4-6
District 16 Lanes 9-7-5
District 19 Lanes 6-8-10
District 22 Lanes 11-9-7
District 2A Lanes 8-10-12
District 28 Lanes 9-11-5
District 32 Lanes 10-12-6

Singles Schedule 

Singles Day 1 (Aug. 10)
First nameLast nameLanes
Elaine Giroux Lanes 13-17-15
Sylvia Mackrory 13-17-15
Sandy Richardson 13-17-15
Michelle Hornsby 13-17-15
Mike Giroux 15-13-17
Barbara Farrugia 14-16-18
Diane Belanger 14-16-18
Linda Moore 14-16-18
Larry Baadsvik 16-18-14
Bian Lawrence 16-18-14
Tim Payne 16-18-14
Gaetane Numainville 17-15-13
Sharon Boyko 17-15-13
Carol Langley 17-15-13
Mary Peel 17-15-13
Dianne Smale 18-14-16
William Boyko 15-13-17
Doug Langley 15-13-17
Emil Szinegh 15-13-17
Singles Day 2 (Aug. 11)
First nameLast nameLanes
Elaine Giroux Lanes 19-23-21
Sylvia Mackrory 19-23-21
Sandy Richardson 19-23-21
Michelle Hornsby 19-23-21
Mike Giroux 21-19-23
Barbara Farrugia 20-22-24
Diane Belanger 20-22-24
Linda Moore 20-22-24
Larry Baadsvik 22-24-20
Bian Lawrence 22-24-20
Tim Payne 22-24-20
Gaetane Numainville 23-19-21
Sharon Boyko 23-19-21
Carol Langley 23-19-21
Mary Peel 23-19-21
Dianne Smale 24-20-22
William Boyko 21-19-23
Doug Langley 21-19-23
Emil Szinegh 21-19-23
Results | résultats
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Women 55+

 S.Boyko-D12  S.Richardson-D30  M.Hornsby-D32

Men 55+

 D.Langley-D14  L.Baadsvik-D11  W.Bleses-D22

Teams 55+

B.Filey-D22

D.Smith-D22

G.Smith-D22

R.Blese-D22

S.Mackrory-D22

C.Pyper-D19

E.Orr-D19

P.Goodland-D19

L.Boomhour-D19

D.Payne-D19
E.Beehler-D8

P.Aupry-D8

L.Lafleur-D8

S.Lafleur-D8

R.Chenier-D8

 

 

Bid euchre | Euchre à mise

 

Bid Euchre | Euchre à mise

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) Shorelines Casino

Location (lieu): Fleming College (Kawartha Trades and Technology Centre) 599 Brealey Dr., Peterborough 

Participants
Participants - Bid Euchre
DistrictFirst nameLast NamePartner's Name
District 7 - North Lanark Bette Tysick June Ferguson
District 7 - North Lanark Debbie Russett Norma Glandon
District 7 - North Lanark Joanne Earl Yvonne Hauth
District 10 - Hastings/Lennox & Addington/Prince Edward/Frontenac Theresa Johnstone Joanne Izatt
District 10 - Hastings/Lennox & Addington/Prince Edward/Frontenac Ghess Gignac Ellen McKay
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Teresa Cottrell Ruth Caley
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Dave Nicholls Joe Nicholls
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Paul Hay Janet Evans
District 13 - Durham Region Valerie Powell Anna Geldart
District 13 - Durham Region Tom Geldart Don Northeim
District 13 - Durham Region Donald Northeim Tom Geldart
District 16 - Scarborough/East York/Toronto Carol Foisy Reta Richardson
District 17 - Etobicoke Shirley Smiley Dusty Rose
District 17 - Etobicoke Irene Verner Thomas E. (Ted) Verner
District 17 - Etobicoke Louise Goegan Robert Bogaert
District 20 - Mississauga Ernest Houston Jeanette Bird
District 27 - Grey Bruce Donna Thorne Judy Peeling
District 27 - Grey Bruce Ann Hugill Pat Porter
District 27 - Grey Bruce Francis Zettler Eugenia Zettler
District 2A - Timmins/Temiskaming Lynda Farrell Lloyd Farell
District 30 - London Dorothy Kocsis Kathie Landry
District 30 - London Carmen Dale Marian  Hall
District 32 - Windsor/Essex County Paul  Wilson Art Barnet
Schedule

August 10: 9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m. 

August 11: 9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

New games start every 30 minutes, with a one-hour lunch break from noon to 1 p.m. Participants move to a different table with each game.

August 10, 9 a.m. participants and tables
TableParticipants
Table 1 Theresa & Joanne  v. Donna & Judy
Table 2 Dave & Joe v. Joanne & Yvonne
Table 3 Teresa & Ruth v. Valerie & Anna
Table 4 Ghess & Ellen v. Debbie & Norma 
Table 5 Paul & Janet v. Ann & Pat
Table 6  Donald & Tom v. Dorothy & Kathie
Table 7 Shirley & Dusty v. Lynda & Lloyd
Table 8 Irene & Ted v. Carmen & Marian
Table 9 Louise & Robert v. Ernest & Jeanette
Table 10 Francis & Eugenia v. Paul & Art
Table 11 Bette & June v. Carol & Reta
August 11, 9 a.m. participants and tables
TableParticipants
Table 1 Debbie & Norma v. Donna & Judy
Table 2 Theresa & Joanne v. Joanne & Yvonne
Table 3 Dave & Joe v. Valerie & Anna
Table 4 Teresa & Ruth v. Bette & June 
Table 5 Ghess & Ellen v. Carol & Reta
Table 6 Paul & Janet v. Paul & Art
Table 7 Don & Tom v. Ann & Pat
Table 8 Shirley & Dusty v. Dorothy & Kathie
Table 9 Irene & Ted v. Lynda & Lloyd
Table 10 Louise & Robert v. Carmen & Marian
Table 11 Francis & Eugenia v. Ernest & Jeanette
Results | résultats
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Partners 55+

 D.Russett/N.Glandon-D7  A.Barnet/P.Wilson-D32  J.Earl/Y.Hauth-D7

 

Billiards | Billiard

 

Billiards | Billiard (8 Ball and 9 Ball)

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) PKAR

Location (lieu): Petrina’s, 252 George St. N., Peterborough

Participants
8-Ball Men - Pool A
Pool ADistrictName
1 28 Mario Clinch
2 12 Luke Murduff
3 12 Les Brittan
4 30 Jim Rayner
5 12 Robert Labelle
6 30 Frank Corley
8-Ball Men - Pool B
Pool BDistrictName
1 12 Len Bangma
2 27 Richard MacDonald
3 12 John Timmerman
4 1 Les Baker
5 12 Steve Donaldson
6 12 Warren Cottrell
8-Ball Women, Pool A
Pool ADistrictName
1 12 Deborah Wittekoek
2 12 Carol Seeley
3 14 Sue Szeler
4 8 Sandra MacKay
5 8 Loreen Toutant
9-Ball - Pool A
Pool ADistrictName
1 12 Keith Eldridge
2 12 Ian Findlay
3 12 Dale Hutchinson
4 12 Doug Graham
Schedule

August 10: 9:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

August 11: 9:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

8-Ball Men's

Pool A - Day 1 (Aug. 10)
TimeTable 1Table 2Table 3
9:30 a.m. 3 v. 6 1 v. 2 4 v. 5 
10 a.m. 6 v. 2 5 v. 3 1 v. 4
10:30 a.m. 4 v. 3 2 v. 5 6 v. 1
11 a.m. 2 v. 4 3 v. 1 5 v. 6
11:30 a.m. 1 v. 5 6 v. 4 2 v. 3
Noon 3 v. 6 1 v. 2 4 v. 5
12:30 p.m. Lunch    
1:30 p.m. 6 v. 2 5 v. 3 1 v. 4
2 p.m. 4 v. 3 2 v. 5 6 v. 1
2:30 p.m. 2 v. 4 3 v. 1 5 v. 6
3 p.m. 1 v. 5 6 v. 4 2 v. 3
Pool B - Day 1 (Aug. 10)
TimeTable 4Table 5Table 6
9:30 a.m. 3 v. 6 1 v. 2 4 v. 5
10 a.m. 6 v. 2 5 v. 3 1 v. 4
10:30 a.m. 4 v. 3 2 v. 5 6 v. 1
11 a.m. 2 v. 4 3 v. 1 5 v. 6
11:30 a.m. 1 v. 5 6 v. 4 2 v. 3
Noon 3 v. 6 1 v. 2 4 v. 5
12:30 p.m. Lunch    
1:30 p.m. 6 v. 2 5 v. 3 1 v. 4
2 p.m. 4 v. 3 2 v. 5 6 v. 1
2:30 p.m. 2 v. 4 3 v. 1 5 v. 6
3 p.m. 1 v. 5 6 v. 4 2 v. 3
Pool A - Day 2 (Aug. 11)
TimeTable 1Table 2Table 3
9:30 a.m. 3 v. 6 1 v. 2 4 v. 5
10 a.m. 6 v. 2 5 v. 3 1 v. 4
10:30 a.m. 4 v. 3 2 v. 5 6 v. 1
11 a.m. 2 v. 4 3 v. 1 5 v. 6
Noon 3 v. 6 1 v. 2 4 v. 5
12:30 p.m. Lunch    
1:30 p.m. 1st and 3rd from A 2nd and 4th from A 1st and 3rd from B
2 p.m. (E) Winners from A & C (F) Winners from B & D  
2:30 p.m. (G) Winners from E & F (Gold and Silver) (H) Losers from E & F (Bronze)  
Pool B - Day 2 (Aug. 11)
TimeTable 4Table 5Table 6
9:30 a.m. 3 v. 6 1 v. 2 4 v. 5
10 a.m. 6 v. 2 5 v. 3  1 v. 4 
10:30 a.m. 4 v. 3 2 v. 5 6 v. 1
11 a.m. 2 v. 4 3 v. 1 5 v. 6
11:30 a.m. 1 v. 5 6 v. 4 2 v. 3
Noon  3 v. 6 1 v. 2 4 v. 5
12:30 p.m. Lunch    
1:30 p.m. 2nd and 4th from B    

8-Ball Women's

Day 1
TimeTable 7Table 8Bye
9:30 a.m. 1 v. 2 4 v. 5 3
10:30 a.m. 5 v. 3 1 v. 4 2
11:30 a.m. 4 v. 3 2 v. 5  1
12:30 p.m. Lunch    
1:30 p.m. 2 v. 4 3 v. 1 5
2:30 p.m. 1 v. 5 2 v. 3 4
Day 2
TimeTable 7Table 8Bye
9:30 a.m. (A) 2nd place v. 4th place  (B) 5th place v. 3rd place 1st place gets a bye
10:30 a.m. (C) winner of A v. Winner of B (D) Loser of A & B (Bronze)  
11:30 p.m. (E) Winner of C v. 1st place (Gold and Silver)    

9-Ball

Day 1
TimeTable 9Table 10
9:30 a.m. 1 v. 2 3 v. 4
10:30 a.m. 1 v. 4  2 v. 3
11:30 a.m. 1 v. 3 2 v. 4
12:30 p.m. Lunch  
1:30 p.m. 3 v. 4 1 v. 2
2:30 p.m. 2 v. 3 1 v. 4
Day 2
TimeTable 9Table 10
9:30 a.m. 2 v. 4 1 v. 3
10:30 a.m. 1 v. 2 3 v. 4
11:30 a.m.  1 v. 3 2 v. 4
12:30 p.m. Lunch  
1:30 p.m. (A) 1st place v 3rd place (B) 2nd place v. 4th place
2:30 p.m. (C) Winner of A and B (Gold and Silver) (D) Loser of Game A and B           (Bronze)
Results | résultats 8 Ball
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Women 55+

 L.Toutant-D8 S.Mackay-D8  C.Seeley-D12

Men 55+

 J.Timmerman-D10 W.Cottrell-D12  J.Murduff-D12
Results | résultats 9 Ball
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Women 55+

 NA  NA  NA

Men 55+

K.Eldridge-D12   I.Finlay-D12  D.Graham-D12

 

Bocce | Bocce

Bocce | Bocce

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) Peterborough DBIA

Location (lieu): King Edward Park, 455 George St. S., Peterborough

Participants
Bocce Participants
DistrictTeam numberNames
19 1 Amelio Colautti & Vincenzo Forletta
21 2 Tina Braam & Tom Dal Bello
29 3 Saundra Foster & Georges Martin
5 4 Herb Yellenki & Mary Milne
8 5 Mike Piccolotto & Jackie Piccolotto
Schedule

August 10: 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.

August 11: 9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Day 1 (Aug. 10)
TimeCourt 1Court 2Bye
9 am. Team 1 v. Team 2 Team 3 v. Team 4 5
9:45 a.m. Team 4 v. Team 5 Team 1 v. Team 3  2
10:30 a.m. Team 3 v. Team 5  Team 2 v. Team 4  1
11:15 a.m. Team 2 v. 3  Team 5 v. Team 1 4
1:30 p.m. Team 1 v. Team 4  Team 2 v. Team 5  3
2:15 p.m. Team 3 v. Team 4  Team 1 v. Team 2  5
3 p.m. Team 1 v. Team 3  Team 4 v. Team 5 2
Day 2 (Aug. 11)
TimeCourt 1Court 2Bye
9 a.m. Team 2 v. Team 4  Team 3 v. Team 5 1
9:45 a.m. Team 5 v. Team 1  Team 2 v. Team 3  4
10:30 a.m. Team 2 v. Team 5 Team 1 v. Team 4 3
11:15 a.m. (A) 2nd place v. 4th place (B) 3rd place v. 5th place 1st place bye
Noon Lunch    
1:30 p.m. (C) winner of Game A v winner of Game B  (D) loser of Game A v Loser of Game B  n/a
2:15 p.m. (E) 1st place v winner of Game C (Gold and Silver) (F) Loser of Game C v Winner of D (Bronze)  n/a

 

Results | résultats
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Partners 55+

 A.Colautti/V.Forletta-D19  T.Broam/T.Dal Bello-D21  H.Yellenki/M.Milne-D8

 

Carpet bowling | Sport-boules d’intérieur

 

Carpet Bowling | Sport-boules d’intérieur

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) Fully Promoted

Location (lieu): T.A.S.S. | 1009 Armour Road, Peterborough

Participants
Carpet Bowling Participants
DistrictTeam numberNames
30 1 Betty Love & Dave Baptie
33A 2 Pete Cadotte & Pete Deveau
33A Connie Keeler & Cecil McDermott 
8 Elaine Sipes & Doreen Thornhill
8 John Michael O'Neill & Dennis Skipper
Schedule

August 10: 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

August 11: 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

Day 1 (Aug. 10)
TimeCourt 1Court 2Bye
8:30 a.m. Team 1 v. Team 2 Team 3 v. 4 5
9:30 a.m. Team 4 v. 5  Team 1 v. 3  2
10:30 a.m. Team 3 v. 5  Team 2 v. 4 1
11:30 a.m. Team 2 v. 3  Team 1 v. 5 4
1:30 p.m. Team 1 v. 4 Team 2 v. 5  3
2:30 p.m. Team 3 v. 4 Team 1 v. 2 5
Day 2 (Aug. 11)
TimeCourt 1Court 2Bye
8:30 a.m. Team 1 v. Team 3 Team 4 v. Team 5 2
9:30 a.m. Team 2 v. 4  Team 3 v. 5  1
10:30 a.m. Team 1 v. 5 Team 2 v. 3 4
11:30 a.m. (A) 2nd place v. 4th place (B) 3rd place v. 5th place 1st place bye
1:30 p.m. (C) winner of Game A v. winner of Game B  (D) loser of Game A v. Loser of Game B n/a
2:30 p.m. (E) 1st place v. winner of Game C (Bronze)  n/a
TBA (Gold and Silver) n/a n/a
Results | résultats
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Partners 55+

J.M.O’Neill/D.Skipper-D33A P.Cadotte/P.Deveau-D33A E.Sipes/D.Thornhill-D8

 

Contract bridge | Bridge-contrat

 

Contract Bridge | Bridge-contrat

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) Shorelines Casino

Location (lieu): Activity Haven (Room 1),180 Barnardo Ave. Peterborough

Participants
Contract Bridge teams
DistrictTeam
10 Larry Rankin & Emma Rankin
12 Patricia Frederick & Lenore Deaville
12 John Lyon & Sharon Lyon
12 Edward Hughes & Ken Wilson
16 Hazel Little & Toby Parsons
21 Anna Marie Utbankiewicz & Anna Cole
27 Colleen Price & Tammy Smailes
27 Margaret Halliday & Francis Halliday
Schedule

August 10: 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

August 11: 8: 30 a.m. to 3 p.m.

A one-hour lunch break will start at noon each day.

Games are 30 minutes long; players move to different tables after each game.

Day 1 - start at 8:30 a.m.
TableParticipants
Table 1 Larry & Emma v. John & Sharon
Table 2 Edward & Ken v. Hazel & Toby
Table 3 Ann Marie & Ann v. Patricia & Lenore
Table 4 Judy & Sharon v. Ruth & Myrtle
Table 5 Colleen & Tammy v. Margaret & Francis
Day 2 - start at 8:30 a.m.
TableParticipants
Table 1 Colleen & Tammy v. Ruth & Myrtle
Table 2 Judy & Sharon v. Patricia & Lenore
Table 3 Larry & Emma v. Margaret & Francis
Table 4 Edward & Ken v. John & Sharon
Table 5 Ann Marie & Ann v. Hazel & Toby
Results | résultats
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Partners55+

A.M Utbankiewicz/A.Cole-D21 S.Lyons/J.Lyons-D12 L.Rankin/E.Rankin-D10

 

Contract bridge | Bridge-contrat

 

Cribbage | Cribbage

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) Shorelines Casino

Location (lieu): Activity Haven (Room 5),180 Barnardo Ave. Peterborough

Participants
Teams and participants
TeamDistrict First nameLast namePartner
1 District 10 - Hastings/Lennox & Addington/Prince Edward/Frontenac Harry (Butch) Doolittle Joe Drummond
2 District 14 - York Region Rachel Ridgeway Charlotte Widdifield
3 District 16 - Scarborough/East York/Toronto Teresa Hughes Lynda Morrow
4 District 21 - Halton Frances (Fran) Chong Jackmen Chong
5 District 26 - Waterloo/Wellington Dan Shirk Ron Drake
6 District 26 - Waterloo/Wellington Gail Bourhill Deb Howard
7 District 27 - Grey Bruce Jill Merritt Wayne Sachs
8 District 27 - Grey Bruce Elaine Tanner Bonnie Colwell
9 District 27 - Grey Bruce Nancy DeVries Brenda Funston
10 District 27 - Grey Bruce Dagmar Scriver Tom Scriver
11 District 29 - Huron/Perth/Middlesex Marlene Currah Bill Currah
12 District 2A - Timmins/Temiskaming Janyce Hall Walt Friesen
13 District 5 - Renfrew County David Norris Diane Norris
14 District 5 - Renfrew County Judy Bludd Glenda Schroeder
15 District 7 - North Lanark Peter Patenaude Dianne Patenaude
16 District 7 - North Lanark Michelle Arsenault Jack Arsenault
17 District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne Hubert Cardinal Lise Cardinal
18 District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne Elizabeth  (Libbie) Vipond Pat Granger
Schedule

August 10: 9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

August 11: 9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

A one-hour lunch break is scheduled for noon each day.

Day 1 (Aug. 10) Cribbage
TimeTable 1Table 2Table 3Table 4Table 5Table 6Table 7Table 8Table 9
9 a.m. 1 v 2 9 v 11 10 v 18 8 v 12 3 v 17 7 v 13 4v 16 5 v 14 5 v 15
9:30 a.m.  10 v 11 1 v 3 9 v 12 2 v 18 8 v 13 4 v 17 7 v 14 5 v 16 6 v 15
10 a.m. 2 v 3 10 v 12 1 v 4 9 v 13 11 v 18 8 v 14 5 v 17 7 v 15 6 v 16
10:45 a.m. 11 v 12 2 v 4 10 v 13 1 v 5 9 v 14 3 v 18 8 v 15 6 v 17 7 v 16
11:15 a.m. 3 v 4 11 v 13 2 v 5 10 v 14 1 v 6 9 v 15 12 v 18 8 v 16 7 v 17
Noon Lunch                
1 p.m. 12 v 13 3 v 5 11 v 14 2 v 6 10 v 15 1 v 7 9 v  16 4 v 18 8 v 17
1:30 p.m. 4 v 5 12 v 14 3 v 6 11 v 15 2 v 7 10 v 16 1 v 8 9 v 17 13 v 18
2 p.m. 13 v 14 5 v 6 12 v 15 3 v 7 11 v 16 2 v 8 10 v 17 1 v 9 5 v 18
2:30 p.m. 5 v 6 13 v 15 4 v 7 12 v 16 3 v 8 11 v 17 2 v 9 14 v 18 1 v 10
Day 2 (Aug. 11) Cribbage
TimeTable 1Table 2Table 3Table 4Table 5Table 6Table 7Table 8Table 9
9 a.m. 14 v 15 5 v 7 13 v 16 4 v 8 12 v 17 3 v 9 6 v 18 2 v 10 1 v 11
9:30 a.m. 6 v 7 14 v 16 5 v 8 13 v 17 4 v 9 15 v 18 3 v 10 1 v 12 2 v 11
10 a.m. 15 v 16 6 v 8 14 v 17 5 v 9 7 v 18 4 v 10 1 v 13 3 v 11 2 v 12
10:45 a.m. 7 v 8 15 v 17 6 v 9 16 v 18 5 v 10 1 v 14 4 v 11 2 v 13 3 v 12
11:15 a.m. 16 v 17 7 v 9 8 v 18 6 v 10 1 v 15 5 v 11 2 v 14 4 v 12 3 v 13
Noon Lunch                
1 p.m. 8 v 9 17 v 18 7 v 10 1 v 16 6 v 11 2 v 15 5 v 12 3 v 14 4 v 13
1:30 p.m. 9 v 18 8 v 10 1 v 17 7 v 11 2 v 16 6 v 12 4 v 15 5 v 13 4 v 14
2 p.m. 9  v 10 1 v 18 8 v 11 2 v 17 7 v 12 3 v 16 6 v 13 5 v 15 5 v 14

Awards will be presented at 2:30 p.m. on August 11.

Results | résultats
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Partners 55+

R.Ridgeway/C.Widdifield-D14 D.Shirk/R.Drake-D26 J.Bludd/G.Schroeder-D5

 

Cycling | Cyclisme

 

Cycling | Cyclisme (5km)

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) Hydro One

Location (lieu): Thomas A. Secondary School (at the paved Rotary Trail), 1009 Armour Rd., Peterborough

Participants
Cycling competitors
DistrictAge categoryName
28 65+ Larry Carter
28 65+ Roderick Chung
20 55+ Christopher Doyle
30 65+ Rob Patterson
30 55+ Vince Lubrano
28 65+ Marilyn Shriner
30 55+ Gwen Olar
8 55+ Linda Vickers
30 55+ Jo Nolte
Schedules

August 10: 10 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

August 11: 10 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.

Day 1 Cycling (Aug. 10)
Start timeParticipants
10 a.m. Larry Carter, Roderick Chung, Rob Patterson 
10:30 a.m. Vince Lubrans, Christopher Doyle
11 a.m. Gwen Olar, Jo Nolte
11:30 a.m. Marilyn Schriner, Linda Vickers

 

Day 2 Cycling (Aug. 11)
Start timeParticipants
10 a.m. Marilyn Schriner, Linda Vickers
10:30 a.m. Gwen Olar, Jo Nolte
11 a.m. Rob Patterson, Chistopher Doyle, Roderick Chung
11:30 a.m. Larry Carter, Vince Lubrans

Lunch and awards will be presented at noon on August 11.

Results | résultats
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Time Trial Women 55+

G.Olar-D30 J.Nolte-D20  NA

Time Trial Men 55+ 

V.Lubrano-D30 C.Doyle-D20  NA

Time Trial Women 65+

M.Schriner-D28 L.Vickers-D8   NA

Time Trial Men 65+

L.Carter-D28 R.Chung-D28  R.Patterson-30

 

Darts | Jeu de fléchettes

 

Darts | Jeu de fléchettes

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) Peterborough DBIA

Location (lieu): Royal Canadian Legion Branch 52, 1550 Lansdowne St., 

Participants
Darts - Mixed Teams
DistrictTeam numberNames
10 1 Terry Collins, Nancy Collins
14 2 Donna Thornton, Donald Thornton
16 3 Gord Critchely, Linda Foster
17 4 Krista Currie, Terry Jackson
19 5 Aubrey Bowen, Donna Lovett
20 6 Lucy Duke, Cliff Lew
25 7 Janet Hynes, John Hynes
25 8 Carolyn Hagyard, David Aitken
2A 9 Dave Martin, Rae Kingsbury
20 10 Napolean Rebello, Theresa Willis
Darts - Women's Teams
DistrictTeam numberNames
13 1 Sharon Trumbley, Pamela Richards
14 2 Suzanne Larcina, Lorraine Fischer
20 3 Bonnie Woodridge, Carol Cairns
32 4 Julie Leadbetter, Georgeanna Wells
33A 5 Cindy Hopper, Elizabeth McMaster
5 6 Lee-Ann McCarthy, Suzanne Martin
5 7 Andrea Habraken, Hazel Pleau
7 8 Carol Pascoe, Cindy Lou Boudrau
20 9 Lynne Davenport, Lenore Skinner
Darts - Men's Teams
DistrictTeam numberNames
10 1 Terrance Pinto, Kevin Horton
13 2 Micheal Richards, George Aguanno
17 3 Don Fell, Victor Reck
20 4 Oswin Correira, Merwyn Fernandez
25 5 Rick Rodgers, Nelson Wetherup
32 6 Jim Blazek, Chris Gervais
5 7 Raymond Woodcroft, Pierre Poulin
20 8 Rob Cairns, Steve Cochrane
Schedule

August 10: 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

August 11: 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Day 1 schedules

Men's Day 1
TimeBoard 1Board 2Board 3Board 4
8 a.m. 3 vs 8 1 vs 2 4 vs 7 5 vs 6
9:30 a.m. 7 vs 3 6 vs 4 1 vs 5 8 vs 2
11 a.m. 4 vs 5 2 vs 7 3 vs6 1 vs 8
3 p.m. 8 vs7 5 vs 3 6 vs 2 4 vs 1
Mixed Day 1
TimeBoard 8Board 9Board 10Board 11Board 12
8 a.m. 1 vs 2 3 vs 10 4 vs 9 5 vs 8 6 vs 7
9:30 a.m. 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 5 vs 10 6 vs 9 7 vs 8
11:45 a.m. 1 vs 4 3 vs 5 2 vs 6 7 vs 10 8 vs 9
1:30 p.m. 1 vs 5 4 vs 6 3 vs 7 2 vs 8 9 vs 10
2:15 p.m. 1 vs 10 2 vs 9 3 vs 8 4 vs 7 5 vs 6
3:45 p.m. 1 vs 5 4 vs 6 3 vs 7 2 vs 8 9 vs 10
Women's Day 1: Boards 4 to 7
TimeBoard 4Board 5Board 6Board 7Bye
8:45 a.m. 1 vs 2 4 vs 9 6 vs 7 5 vs 8 3
10:15 a.m. 1 vs 3 2 vs 4 7 vs 8 6 vs 9 5
1:30 p.m. 1 vs 4 3 vs 5 2 vs 6 8 vs 9 7
3:45 p.m. 1 vs 5 4 vs 6 3 vs 7 2 vs 8 9
Women's Day 1: Boards 8 to 11
TimeBoard 8Board 9Board 10Board 11Bye
11 a.m. 1 vs 8 7 vs 9 3 vs 4 2 vs 5 6
3 p.m. 1 vs 9 4 vs 5 2 vs 7 3 vs 6 8

Day 2 schedules

Men's Day 2
TimeBoard 1Board 2Board 3Board 4
8 a.m. 5 vs 2 8 vs6 7 vs 1 3 vs 4
9:30 a.m. 2 vs 4 3 vs 1 5 vs 8 6 vs 7
11 a.m. 1 vs 6 7 vs 5 8 vs 4

2 vs 3

Mixed Day 2
TimeBoard 8Board 9Board 10Board 11Board 12
8:45 a.m. 1 vs 6 5 vs 7 4 vs 8 3 vs 9 2 vs 10
9:30 a.m. 1 vs 7 6 vs 8 5 vs 9 4 vs 10 2 vs 3
10:15 a.m. 1  vs 8 7 vs 9 6 vs 10 2 vs 5 3 vs 4
11 a.m. 1 vs 9 8 vs 10 2 vs 7 3 vs 6 4 vs 5
Women's Day 2: Board 8 to 11
TimeBoard 8Board 9Board 10Board 11Bye
8 a.m. 5 vs 6 2 vs 9 3 vs 8 4 vs 7 1
Women's Day 2: Board 4 to 7
TimeBoard 8Board 9Board 10Board 11Bye
8:45 a.m. 1 vs 6 5 vs 7 4 vs 8 3 vs 9 2
10:15 a.m. 1 vs 7 6 vs 8 5 vs 9 2 vs 3 4

Day 2 Finals

Men's Finals
TimeBoard 1Board 2Board 3Board 4
1:30 p.m. 2nd vs 7th 3rd vs 6th 4th vs 5th 8th vs 1st
3 p.m. Winners n/a Winners n/a
3:45 p.m. Bronze Men n/a Gold Men n/a
Mixed Finals
TimeBoard 8Board 9Board 10Board 11
1:30 p.m. 2nd vs 7th 3rd vs 6th 4th vs 5th 8th vs 1st
3 p.m. n/a Winners n/a Winners
3:45 p.m. n/a Bronze Mixed n/a Gold Mixed
Women's Finals
TimeBoard 4Board 5Board 6Board 7
11:45 a.m. 2nd vs 7th 3rd vs 6th 4th vs 5th 8th vs 1st
3 p.m. Winners n/a Winners n/a
3:45 p.m. Bronze Women n/a Gold Women n/a
Results | résultats
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Women 55+

S.Trumbley/P.Richards-D13 C.Hopper/E.McMaster-D33A B.Woodridge/C.Cairns-D20

Men 55+

O.Correira/M.Fernandez-D20  T.Pinto/K.Horton-D10 J.Blazek/C.Gervais-D32

Partners 55+

T.Collins/N.Collins-D10  G.Critchely/L.Foster-D16  A.Bowen/D.Lovett-D19

 

Euchre | Euchre

 

Euchre | Euchre

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) Shorelines Casino

Location (lieu): St. James United Church, 221 Romaine St., Peterborough 

Participants
Euchre Participants
DistrictFirst nameLast namePartner's name
District 10 - Hastings/Lennox & Addington/Prince Edward/Frontenac Sally Algate Annabelle Servage
District 10 - Hastings/Lennox & Addington/Prince Edward/Frontenac Adele Sparks Valerie Thompson
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Lance Coulthard Mary Coulthard
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland L J Bartle Barb MacDonald
District 13 - Durham Region Diane Parrington Cora Manuel
District 14 - York Region Marilyn Johnson Verna Hamilton
District 16 - Scarborough/East York/Toronto Paul Plouffe Joan Mary Plouffe
District 20 - Mississauga Karen Vestrocy Michael Vestrocy
District 20 - Mississauga Norma Szpik Thelma Pratt
District 21 - Halton Dorothy Taylor Sandra Fletcher
District 27 - Grey Bruce Mary Lovric Phyllis Niessen
District 27 - Grey Bruce Ruth George Tom Garland
District 27 - Grey Bruce Diane Breadner Linda Scott
District 29 - Huron/Perth/Middlesex Walter Hinsperger Marg Hinsperger
District 2A - Timmins/Temiskaming Sue Cloutier Carl Simpson
District 5 - Renfrew County Judith Moss Terry Smart
District 7 - North Lanark Marion Timmins Christine Durfy
District 7 - North Lanark Marilyn Snedden Fay Burgess
District 7 - North Lanark Eilleen Healey Nancy Cameron
District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne Alfred Lafleur Eurda Hoorweg-Lodge
Schedule
August 10: 9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

August 11: 9 a.m. to 3 p.m.

There is a one-hour lunch break at noon each day.

Games are 30 minutes and players move to a different table each game.

Day 1 (Aug. 10) Euchre
TableStart time: 9 a.m.
Table 1 Sally & Anna  v. Lance & Mary
Table 2 Adele & Valerie  v.  L J & Barb
Table 3 Diane & Cora v. Marilyn & Verna
Table 4 Joan & Paul v. Karen & Micheal
Table 5 Norma & Thelma v. Dorothy & Sandra
Table 6  Mary & Phyllis v. Ruth and Tom
Table 7 Diane & Linda  v. Walter & Marg
Table 8 Sue & Carl v. Judith & Terry 
Table 9 Marian & Christina v. Marilyn &Fay
Table 10 Eilleen & Nancy v. Alfred & Eurda
Day 2 (Aug. 11) Euchre
TableStart time: 9 a.m.
Table 1 Marian & Christina v. Lancy & Mary
Table 2 Eilleen & Nancy v. L J & Barb
Table 3 Sally & Anna v. Marilyn & Verna
Table 4 Adele & Valerie v. Karen & Michael 
Table 5 Diane & Cora v. Dorothy & Sandra
Table 6 Joan & Paul v. Alfred & Eurda 
Table 7 Norma & Thelma v. Walter & Marg
Table 8 Mary & Phyllis v. Judith & Terry
Table 9 Diane & Linda v. Marilyn & Fay
Table 10 Sue & Carl v. Ruth & Tom

 

Results | résultats
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Partners 55+

D.Parrington/C.Manuel-D13  D.Breadner/L.Scott-D27 R.George/T.Garland-D27 

 

Floor shuffleboard | Jeu de galets

 

Floor shuffleboard | Jeu de galets

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) Fully Promoted

Location (lieu): Adam Scott Secondary School, 175 Langton St., Peterborough

 Participants
Participants - Floor Shuffleboard
DistrictTeamTeam memberTeam member
8 1 Murray Little Ken Lefaive
22 2 Lynda Young Gary Young
9 3 Arnold Mueller Mary Mueller
33 4 Allan Little Ted Vercouteren
8 5 Raymond Contant Graham Barkley
14 6 Lloyd Balsdon Blake Harper
8 7 Roy Zernan Elaine Taylor
10 8 Anna Metzger John Metzger

 

 Schedule

August 10: 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.

August 11: 8:30 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Floor Shuffleboard Schedule - Day 1
TimeCourt 1Court 2Court 3Court 4
8:30 a.m. 1 v 2 3 v 4 5 v 6 7 v 8
9:30 a.m. 6 v 1 8 v 5 3 v 7  2 v 4
10:30 a.m. 5 v 7 4 v 6  1 v 8  3 v 2
11:30 a.m. 6 v 2 7 v 1  8 v 4  5 v 3
12:30 a.m. Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
1:30 p.m. 7 v 4 2 v 8  6 v 3  1 v 5 
2:30 p.m. 4 v 5 1 v 3  7 v 2  8 v 6
Floor Shuffleboard Schedule - Day 2
TimeCourt 1Court 2Court 3Court 4
8:30 a.m. 3 v 8  6 v 7  2 v 5  4 v 1
9:30 a.m. (A) 2nd place v 7 place  (B) 3 rd place v 6th place     
10:30 a.m. (C) 4th place v 5 place  (D) 1st place v 8th place     
11:30 a.m. (E) winner of Game A v winner of Game B  (F) winner of Game C v winner of Game D    
12:30 a.m. Lunch Lunch    
1:30 p.m. Winner of Game E v Winner of Game F Loser of Game E and Loser of Game F    
2:30 p.m. (Gold and Silver) (Bronze)    
Results | résultats
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Partners 55+

L.Balsdon/B.Harper-D14 M.Little/K.Lefaive-D33A  A.Little/T.Vercouteren-D33

 

Golf | Golf

 

Golf | Golf

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) Oldies 96.7 FM

Location (lieu): Quarry Golf Course, 447 Tara Rd., Ennismore

 Participants - Golf - Female
 
Participants - Golf - Female - 55+
DistrictName

District 27 - Grey Bruce

Lori Graham
District 30 - London Lillian Cragg
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Heather Nielsen
District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne Monique Lavigne Patenaude
District 5 - Renfrew County Helene Hahn
District 25 - Brant/Haldimand/Norfolk Kathy Jamieson
District 10 - Hastings/Lennox & Addington/Prince Edward/Frontenac Lucie Robichaud
District 17 - Etobicoke Monica McCallum
District 21 - Halton Gail Bancroft
District 11 - Muskoka/Haliburton Joan Heath
Distrct 28 - Simcoe County Michele Walma
District 16 - Scarborough/East York/Toronto Elaine Stewart

 

Participants - Golf - Female - 65+
DistrictName
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Wendy Bertrand
District 21 - Halton Barbara Van Sickle
District 27 - Grey Bruce Ruth Siblock
District 5 - Renfrew County Adriene Rapp
District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne

Betty Bernier

District 13 - Durham Region

Sandra Tateishi-Kotack

District 33A - Chatham Kent

Connie Franklin

District 30 - London

Judi Sofalvi

District 32 - Windsor/Essex County Adele Bezaire
District 29 Darlene McKaig
District 10 - Hastings/Lennox & Addington/Prince Edward/Frontenac Leith (Lea) Lake
District 25 - Brant/Haldimand/Norfolk Marlene Martin
District 5 - Renfrew County Mavis Tetlock
District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne Sue Sloan
District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne Candace Jamieson

Participants - Golf - Female - 75+
DistrictName
District 25 - Brant/Haldimand/Norfolk Doris Henhawk
District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne Cheryl Boyd
District 21 - Halton Gwen Brown
District 32 - Windsor/Essex County Fran Rauth
District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne Ann Sloan
District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne Sheila Bush

District 29 Sandra Nice
 Participants - Golf - Male
 
Participants - Golf - Male - 55+
DistrictName

District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne

Michael Tobin
District 13 - Durham Region Robert Essex
District 27 - Grey Bruce Ken Beliwicz
District 32 - Windsor/Essex County Brad Clarke
District 22 Cameron Paine
District 16 - Scarborough/East York/Toronto Dominique Sookram
District 28 - Simcoe County James Mascola
District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne Mike Bonyon

 

Participants - Golf - Male - 65+
DistrictName

District 25 - Brant/Haldimand/Norfolk

Bruce Park

District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland

Bill Pounden

District 26 - Waterloo/Wellington

Brent Heard

District 5 - Renfrew County

Jim Rapp

District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne

Bill Hogaboam

District 33A - Chatham Kent

Terry McCormick

District 11 - Muskoka/Haliburton

Robert Pearce

District 32 - Windsor/Essex County

Calvin Little

District 27 - Grey Bruce

Wilfred Caughill

District 5 - Renfrew County

Jack D Smith

District 28 - Simcoe County

Dan Laba

District 27 - Grey Bruce

Ren Siblock

District 22 - Hamilton/Wentworth

Brian Cumming

District 19 - Brampton/North Peel/Dufferin

Robert Rice

District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne

Jim Jamieson


Participants - Golf - Male - 75+
DistrictName

District 33A - Chatham Kent

Keith Chandler

District 21 - Halton

Donald Johnston

District 30 - London

Wayne Cole

District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne

Andre Patenaude

District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne

Graham Vickers

District 5 - Renfrew County

Gary Churchill

District 27 - Grey Bruce

Don Welsh

District 16 - Scarborough/East York/Toronto

Robert Love

District 11 - Muskoka/Haliburton

Michael Thorne

District 5 - Renfrew County

Ron Watson

District 27 - Grey Bruce

John Paterson

District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne

John Sloan
Schedule

August 10: 7:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.

August 11: 7:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.

Schedule - Mixed
HoleTee timeNameNameNameName

1A

7:30 a.m.

Michael Tobin Bruce Park Dominique Sookram  

1B

 7:30 a.m.

Robert Essex  Bill Pounden James Mascola Jim Rapp

18A

7:30 a.m.

Keith Beliwicz Keith Chandler Donald Johnston Wayne Cole

18B

7:30 a.m.

 Brad Bushey Andre Patenaude  Bill Hogaboam Mike Bonyon 
17 7:30 a.m.    Graham Vickers  Gary Chuchill  Cameron Clarke 
16  7:30 a.m. Brent Heard  Ren Siblock  Terry McCormick  Don Welsh 
15A  7:30 a.m. Calvin Little  Robert Love  Michael Thorne  Robert Pearce 
15B 7:30 a.m. Jack Smith Ron Watson Brian Cumming  
14 7:30 a.m. Dan Laba John Paterson Robert Rice  
13 7:30 a.m. Wendy Bertrand Kathy Jamieson Doris Henhawk Cheryl Boyd
12 7:30 a.m. Marlene Martin Lucie Robichaud Gwen Brown Adele Bezaire
11A 7:30 a.m. Adriene Rapp Betty Bernier Lori Graham Lillian Cragg
11B 7:30 a.m. Ann Sloan Sheila Bush Heather Neilsen Monique Patenaude
10A 7:30 a.m. Helene Hahn Judi Sofalvi Ruth Siblock  Darlene McKaig
10B 7:30 a.m. Gail Bancroft Joan Heath Connie Franklin Elaine Stewart
9A 7:30 a.m. Wilfred Caughill John Sloan Jim Jamieson  
9B 7:30 a.m. Sandra Kotacki Michele Walma Fran Rauth  Sandra Nice
8 7:30 a.m. Lea Lake Barbara Van Sickle Sue Sloan  
7   Candace Jamieson Elaine McCallum Mavis Tetlock  
Schedule
HoleTee timeCategoryNameNameNameName

1A

7:30 a.m.

Women 55+

Lori Graham Lillian Cragg Heather Neilson Monique Patenaude

1B

 7:30 a.m.

Women 55+

Helene Hahn Kathy Jamieson Lucie Robinchaud Monica McCallum

18A

7:30 a.m.

Women 55+

Gail Bancroft Joan Heath Michele Walma Elaine Stewart

18B

7:30 a.m.

Men 65+

Bruce Parl Bill Pounden Brent Heard Jim Rapp
17 7:30 a.m.  Men 65+ Bill Hogaboam Terry McCormick Robert Pearce Calvin Little
16  7:30 a.m. Men 65+ Wilfred Caughill Jack Smith Dan Laba Ren Siblock
15A  7:30 a.m. Men 65+ Brian Cumming Robert Rice Jim Jamieson  
15B 7:30 a.m. Men 55+ Michael Tobin Robert Essex Ken Beliwicz  
14 7:30 a.m. Men 55+ Dominque Sookram James Mascola    
13 7:30 a.m. Men 55+ Cameron Clarke Mike Bonyon Brad Bushey  
12 7:30 a.m. Women 65+ Wendy Bertrand Barbara Van Sickle Ruth Siblock Adriene Rapp
11A 7:30 a.m. Women 65+ Betty Bernier Sandra Kotacki Connie Franklin Judi Sofalvi
11B 7:30 a.m. Women 65+ Adele Bezaire   Lea Lake Marlene Martin
10A 7:30 a.m. Women 65+ Mavis Tetlock Sue Sloan Candace Jamieson Gwen Brown 
10B 7:30 a.m. Men 75+ Keith Chandler Donald Johnston Wayne Cole Andre Patenaude
9A 7:30 a.m. Men 75+ Graham Vickers Gary Churchill Don Welsh Robert Love 
9B 7:30 a.m. Men 75+ Michael Thorne Ron Watson John Paterson John Sloan 
8 7:30 a.m. Women 75+ Doris Henhawk Cheryl Boyd Sheila Bushey  Darlene McKaig
7  7:30 a.m. Women 75+ Fran Rauth Ann Sloan  Sandra Nice  

 

 

Results | résultats
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Women 55+

L.Cragg-D30 K.Jamieson-D25 L.Robichaud-D10 

Men 55+

B.Bushey-D32 M.Tobin-D8 D.Sookram-D16

Women 65+

S.Sloan-D8 C.Jamieson-D8 W.Bertrand-D12

Men 65+

R.Pearce-D11 B.Cumming-D22 B.Heard-D26

Women 75+

S.Sloan-D8 G.Brown-D21 D.Henhawk-D25

Men 75+

R.Love-D16 G.Vickers-D8 K.Chandler-D33A

 

Lawn bowling | Boulingrin

 

Lawn bowling | Boulingrin

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) Applewood Retirement Residence

Location (lieu): Peterborough Lawn Bowling Club, 577 McDonnel St., Peterborough

 Participants

Participants - Lawn bowling
DistrictEventNamesTeam numbers
12 Double Mike Butcher &  Debbie Gardiner 1
12 Double Anna Trickett & Roderick Trickett 2
12 Double Maggie Rowe & Peter Rowe 3
7 Double Ken Brown & Nancy Deschenes 4
7 Double Deb Slocum & Brian Slocum 5
32 Double Betty Ann Rankin & Robert Garrod 6
14 Triple Carole Wilson, Anges Hanlon, Tom Wakefield 1
21 Triple Marilyn Pickett, Brenda Wilson, Regina Ko 2
32 Triple  Gary Osley, Beverly Pare, James Demers 3
Schedule 

August 10: 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

August 11: 8 a.m. to 3 p.m.

Schedule - Lawn Bowling Doubles - Day 1
Times Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3
8 a.m. 1 v 2 3 v 6 4 v 5
10 a.m. 1 v 6 3 v 4 2 v 5
Noon Lunch     
1:30 p.m. 1 v 5 2 v 3 4 v 6
3 p.m. 1 v 4 2 v 6 3 v 5
Schedule - Lawn Bowling Doubles - Day 2
Times Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3
8 a.m. 1 v 3 2 v 4 5 v 6
10 a.m. (A)1st place v 4th place (B) 2nd place v 3rd place  
Noon Lunch    
1:30 p.m. (C) Winner of A & B (D) Loser of A & B  
  (Gold and Silver) (Bronze)  
Schedule - Lawn bowling Triples - Day 1
TimeLane 4Bye
8 a.m. 1 v 2  3
9:30 a.m. 2 v 3  1
11 a.m. 1 v 3 2
Noon Lunch   
1:30 p.m. 1 v 2  3
3 p.m. 2 v 3 1
Schedule - Lawn bowling Triples - Day 2
TimeLane 4Bye
8 a.m. 1 v 3 2
10 a.m. (A)2nd place vs 3rd place (Bronze)  
Noon Lunch  
1:30 p.m. Winner of A plays 1st place (Gold and Silver)  

 

 

Results | résultats
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Doubles

B.Slocum/D.Slocum-D7  M.Butcher/D.Gardiner-D12  P.Rowe/M.Rowe-D12 

Triples

B.Wilson/R.Ko/M.Pickett-D21  J.Rigley/B.Pare/G.Osley-D32  A.Hanlon/T.Wakefield/C.Wilson-D14 

 

Pickleball | Pickleball

 

Pickleball | Pickleball

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) Hydro One

Location (lieu):

  • Peterborough Sport & Wellness Centre (indoors / green whiffle ball),  775 Brealey Dr., Peterborough
  • Trent University Athletic Centre (indoors / green whiffle ball), 1650 West Bank Dr., Peterborough
 Participants
 
Participants - PSWC - Pickleball - Men's 55+
District First name Last name Partner
District 21 - Halton Bruce  Hayward Dan Piedra
District 21 - Halton Daniel Piedra Bruce Hayward
District 19 - Brampton/North Peel/Dufferin Nhon Tran Doug Tong
District 19 - Brampton/North Peel/Dufferin Douglas Tong Nhon Tran
District 30 - London Scott Harris Albert Wong
District 30 - London Albert Wong Scott Harris
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Steve Mayhew Alan Sargeant
District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne Stéphane Paradis Daniel Bourgeois
District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne Daniel Bourgeois Stéphane Paradis
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Alan Sargeant Steve Mayhew
District 13 - Durham Region Jim (Jin Soo) Bae Mark Henry
District 13 - Durham Region Mark Henry Jim Bae
District 25 - Brant/Haldimand/Norfolk Brian Sullivan Tom Hodgson
District 29 - Huron/Perth/Middlesex Steve Lawton Harry Vlemmix
District 29 - Huron/Perth/Middlesex Harry Vlemmix Steve Lawton
District 14 - York Region Paul Wu Dan Cho
District 14 - York Region Dan Cho Paul Wu
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Ken Huibers Wayne Stanley
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Wayne Stanley Ken Huibers
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Eric Nahrgang Paul Crowder
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Paul Crowder James Connolly
District 25 - Brant/Haldimand/Norfolk Tom Hodgson Brian Sullivan
Participants - PSWC - Pickleball - Women's 55+
District First name Last name Partner
District 26 - Waterloo/Wellington Dianne Culley Maureen Doran
District 26 - Waterloo/Wellington Maureen Doran Dianne Culley
District 19 - Brampton/North Peel/Dufferin Tina Bartling Taz Tong
District 19 - Brampton/North Peel/Dufferin Tazuko Tong Tina Bartling
District 30 - London Nancy Hurgett Sandy Perryman
District 30 - London Sandy Perryman Nancy Hurgett
District 13 - Durham Region Christina Rocque Elizabeth Evelyn
District 13 - Durham Region Elizabeth Evelyn Christina Rocque
District 11 - Muskoka/Haliburton Jennifer Coates Maureen Hevesi
District 11 - Muskoka/Haliburton Maureen Hevesi Jen Coates
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Elizabeth Croft Joan Pollard
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Joan Pollard Liz Croft
District 29 - Huron/Perth/Middlesex Pat Jackson Ellen Whiting
District 29 - Huron/Perth/Middlesex Ellen Whiting Pat Jackson
District 10 - Hastings/Lennox & Addington/Prince Edward/Frontenac Alison Dow Lorie Cooper
District 17 - Etobicoke Brenda Yatabe Nancy Corcoran
District 10 - Hastings/Lennox & Addington/Prince Edward/Frontenac Lorie Cooper Alison Dow
District 17 - Etobicoke E. Nancy Corcoran Brenda Yatabe
District 16 - Scarborough/East York/Toronto Carolin Boushel Kim Hines
District 16 - Scarborough/East York/Toronto Kim Hines Carolin Boushel
Distrct 28 - Simcoe County Vicki Elmslie Cindy Long
Distrct 28 - Simcoe County Cindy Long Vicki Elmslie
District 22 - Hamilton/Wentworth Nancy Keenan Caroline Fanson
District 22 - Hamilton/Wentworth Caroline Fanson Nancy Keenan
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Beth Spigelman Lizanne Mako
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Lizanne Mako Beth Spigelman
Distrct 28 - Simcoe County Lisa Merkley Anne Payne
Distrct 28 - Simcoe County Anne Payne Lisa Merkley
Distrct 28 - Simcoe County Dorothy Smout Karen Scarborough
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Christine Goodall Tamara Bick
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Tamara Bick Christine Goodall
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Jo-Ann Walsh Debbie March
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Debbie March Jo-Ann Walsh
Distrct 28 - Simcoe County Karen Scarborough Dorothy Smout
District 21 Christine Kelly Rita Mainville
District 21 Rita  Mainville Christine Kelly
District 8 Teresa Flannagan Martine Chabot
District 8 Martine Chabot Teresa Flannagan

 

Pickleball - Mixed 55
DistrictFirst nameLast name
Distrct 28 - Simcoe County Terry Trueman
Distrct 28 - Simcoe County Porter Kim
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Arlene Deck
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Tom Windsor
District 17 - Etobicoke Marc Petruccelli
District 17 - Etobicoke Sylvia Wong
District 21 - Halton Donna Sas
District 21 - Halton Ian Clarke
District 22 - Hamilton/Wentworth John Mahoney
District 22 - Hamilton/Wentworth Ming Chong
District 25 - Brant/Haldimand/Norfolk Art Bazoian
District 25 - Brant/Haldimand/Norfolk Karen Doctor
District 26 - Waterloo/Wellington Otto Altenhoff
District 26 - Waterloo/Wellington Maureen Ralph
District 29 - Huron/Perth/Middlesex Dave Price
District 29 - Huron/Perth/Middlesex Karen Hill
District 30 - London Doug Discepolo
District 30 - London Sharon Scarfone
Participants - Trent - Pickleball - Mixed 65
District First name Last name Partner
District 26 - Waterloo/Wellington Frederick Humphrey Patricia (Patsy) Huether
District 30 - London Sue Fletcher-Keron Walter Telewiak
District 30 - London Walter Telewiak Sue Fletcher-Keron
District 17 - Etobicoke Sherif Shalaby sally jorgensen
District 17 - Etobicoke Sally Jorgensen Sherif Shalaby
District 5 - Renfrew County Sandra Keon Lawrence Keon
District 5 - Renfrew County Lawrence Keon Sandra Keon
District 26 - Waterloo/Wellington Patricia (Patsy) Huether Fred Humphrey
District 13 - Durham Region William Langley Eva Langley
District 13 - Durham Region Eva Langley William Langley
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Teresa Nahrgang Don Jackson
District 10 - Hastings/Lennox & Addington/Prince Edward/Frontenac Brenda Dundon Doug Dundon
District 10 - Hastings/Lennox & Addington/Prince Edward/Frontenac Doug Dundon Brenda Dundon
Distrct 28 - Simcoe County Dave Clarke Kate Switzer
Distrct 28 - Simcoe County Kate Switzer Dave Clarke
District 16 - Scarborough/East York/Toronto Sandy Cameron David Hooper
District 16 - Scarborough/East York/Toronto David Hooper Sandy Cameron
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Don Jackson Teresa Nahrgang
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Christine Brown Bruce Bozec
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Bruce Bozec Christine Brown
Participants - Trent - Pickleball - Men's 65+
District First name Last name Partner
District 26 - Waterloo/Wellington David Scurr Garry Dagenais
District 21 - Halton Peter Thompson David Burton
District 21 - Halton David Burton Peter Thompson
District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne Daniel Julien Ron Baribeau
District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne Ron Baribeau Dan Julien
District 26 - Waterloo/Wellington Garry Dagenais David Scurr
District 13 - Durham Region Gordon Kirkby Dave Harris
District 13 - Durham Region David Harris Gord Kirkby
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Michel (Mike) Fortin Mark Shaughnessy
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Mark Shaughnessy Mike Fortin
District 19 - Brampton/North Peel/Dufferin Wayne Sawdon Carlos Sannzzaros
District 19 - Brampton/North Peel/Dufferin Carlos Sannzzaros Wayne Sawdon
District 25 - Brant/Haldimand/Norfolk Joe Osinga Jim Pietro
District 25 - Brant/Haldimand/Norfolk Jim Pietro Joe Osinga
District 29 - Huron/Perth/Middlesex Rick Kaczmarczyk Wayne Stone
District 29 - Huron/Perth/Middlesex Wayne Stone Rick Kaczmarczyk
District 10 - Hastings/Lennox & Addington/Prince Edward/Frontenac James McKeen Tim Clark
District 10 - Hastings/Lennox & Addington/Prince Edward/Frontenac Tim Clark James McKeen
District 27 - Grey Bruce Len Weber Ron Torrance
District 27 - Grey Bruce Ron Torrance Len Weber
District 16 - Scarborough/East York/Toronto George Eadie Lance Heydon
District 16 - Scarborough/East York/Toronto Lance Heydon George Eadie
District 11 - Muskoka/Haliburton Philip Harknett Steve Phinney
District 11 - Muskoka/Haliburton Stephen Phinney Phil Harknett
Distrct 28 - Simcoe County Kevin Voisin Kim Dusome
Distrct 28 - Simcoe County Kim Dusome Kevin Voison
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Dave Adamson Neil Jilesen
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Neil Jilesen Dave Adamson
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Vlad Winkler Joe Arthur
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Joe Arthur Vlad Winkler
Participants - Trent - Pickleball - Women's 65+
District First name Last name Partner
District 2A - Timmins/Temiskaming Irene Caron Noella Beauvais
District 2A - Timmins/Temiskaming Noella Beauvais Irene Caron
District 26 - Waterloo/Wellington Barb Monteith Sylvia Malgadey
District 26 - Waterloo/Wellington Sylvia Malgadey Barb Monteith
District 21 - Halton Anne Walkington Christine Kogon
District 21 - Halton Christina Kogon Anne Walkington
District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne Glenys McIntosh Melinda Millar
District 8 - Stormont/Dundas & Glengarry/Prescott/Russell/Akwesasne Melinda Millar Glenys McIntosh
District 13 - Durham Region Viru Parmar Heather Swartz
District 13 - Durham Region Heather Swartz Viru Parmar
District 10 - Hastings/Lennox & Addington/Prince Edward/Frontenac Saima Paidra Oriana Oszip
District 10 - Hastings/Lennox & Addington/Prince Edward/Frontenac Oriana Oszip Saima Paidra
District 30 - London Kim Benke Janice Seaborn
District 17 - Etobicoke Louise Weatherell-Walsh Bonnie Pusateri
District 29 - Huron/Perth/Middlesex Janet Shivas Velma Hansford
District 29 - Huron/Perth/Middlesex Velma Hansford Janet Shivas
District 17 - Etobicoke Bonnie Pusateri Louise Weatherell-Walsh
District 30 - London Janice Seaborn Kim Benke
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Janice McMullen Trudi Tilley
District 12 - Kawartha Lakes/Peterborough/Northumberland Trudi Tilley Janice McMullen
Schedule - PSWC - Women 55+, Men 55+, and Women 65+

August 10: 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

August 11: 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Pickleball schedule - PSWC
CategoryTeamvsTeamPool
Women55 L. Merkley/A. Payne(D28) vs D. March/J. Walsh(D12) Pool A
Women55 L. Mako/B. Spigelman(D12) vs C. Kelly/R. Mainville(D21) Pool B
Women55 D. Smout/K. Scarborough(D28) vs T. Flannigan/M. Chabot(D8) Pool C
Men55 B. Hayward/D. Piedra(D12) vs S. Paradis/D. Bourgeois(D8) Pool A
Men55 B. Sullivan/T. Hodgson(D25) vs S. Harris/A. Wong(D30) Pool A
Men55 N. Tran/D. Tong (D19) vs  J. Bae/M. Henry(D13) Pool B
Men55 P. Wu/D. Cho(D14) vs S. Lawton/H. Vlemmix(D29) Pool B
Men55 S. Mayhew/A. Sargeant(D12) vs W. Stanley/K. Huibers(D12) Pool B
Women55 T. Bartling/T.Tong)D19) vs B. Yatabe/EN Corcoran(D17) Pool A
Women55 M. Doran/D. Culley(D26) vs D. March/J. Walsh(D12) Pool A
Women55 N. Hurgett/S. Perryman(D30) vs  P. Jackson/E. Whi6ng(D29) Pool B
Women55 C. Boushel/K. Hines(D16) vs C. Kelly/R. Mainville(D21) Pool B
Women55 C. Rocque/E. Evelyn(D13) vs A. Dow/L. Cooper(D10) Pool C
Women55 E. Croft/J. Pollard(D12) vs T. Flannigan/M. Chabot(D8) Pool C
Women55 J. Coates/M. Hevesi(D11) vs C. Goodall/T. Bick(D12) Pool D
Women55 N.Keenan/C. Fanson(D22) vs V. Elmslie/C. Long(D28) Pool D
Women65 B. Monteith/S. Mulgadey(D26) vs G. McIntosh/M. Millar(D8) Pool A
Women65 K. Benke/J. Seaburn(D30) vs Louise W. Walsh/B. Pusateri(D17) Pool A
Women65 A. Walkington/C. Kogan(D21) vs V. Parmar/H. Swartz(D13) Pool B
Women65 S. Paidra/O. Oszip(D10) vs J. Shivas/V. Hansford(D29) Pool B
Men55 P. Crowder/E. Nahrgant(12) vs  B. Hayward/D. Piedra(D12) Pool A
Men55 S. Paradis/D. Bourgeois(D8) vs  B. Sullivan/T. Hodgson(D25) Pool A
Men55 S. Lawton/H. Vlemmix(D29) vs N. Tran/D. Tong (D19) Pool B
Men55 W. Stanley/K. Huibers(D12) vs P. Wu/D. Cho(D14) Pool B
Men55 J. Bae/M. Henry(D13) vs S. Mayhew/A. Sargeant(D12) Pool B
Women55 T. Bartling/T.Tong)D19) vs L. Merkley/A. Payne(D28) Pool A
Women55 B. Yatabe/EN Corcoran(D17) vs M. Doran/D. Culley(D26) Pool A
Women55 L. Mako/B. Spigelman(D12) vs  N. Hurgett/S. Perryman(D30) Pool B
Women55 P. Jackson/E. Whi6ng(D29) vs C. Boushel/K. Hines(D16) Pool B
Women55 D. Smout/K. Scarborough(D28) vs C. Rocque/E. Evelyn(D13) Pool C
Women55 A. Dow/L. Cooper(D10) vs E. Croft/J. Pollard(D12) Pool C
Women55 V. Elmslie/C. Long(D28) vs J. Coates/M. Hevesi(D11) Pool D
Women55 N.Keenan/C. Fanson(D22) vs C. Goodall/T. Bick(D12) Pool D
Women65 Louise W. Walsh/B. Pusateri(D17) vs J. McMullen/T. Tilley(D12) Pool A
Women65 K. Benke/J. Seaburn(D30) vs B. Monteith/S. Mulgadey(D26) Pool A
Women65 J. Shivas/V. Hansford(D29) vs I. Caron/N. Beauvais(D2A) Pool B
Women65 S. Paidra/O. Oszip(D10) vs A. Walkington/C. Kogan(D21) Pool B
Men55 S. Harris/A. Wong(D30) vs  P. Crowder/E. Nahrgant(12) Pool A
Men55 B. Hayward/D. Piedra(D12) vs B. Sullivan/T. Hodgson(D25) Pool A
Men55 N. Tran/D. Tong (D19) vs  P. Wu/D. Cho(D14) Pool B
Men55 J. Bae/M. Henry(D13) vs W. Stanley/K. Huibers(D12) Pool B
Men55 S. Lawton/H. Vlemmix(D29) vs S. Mayhew/A. Sargeant(D12) Pool B
Women65 J. McMullen/T. Tilley(D12) vs B. Monteith/S. Mulgadey(D26) Pool A
Women65 G. McIntosh/M. Millar(D8) vs K. Benke/J. Seaburn(D30) Pool A
Women65 I. Caron/N. Beauvais(D2A) vs A. Walkington/C. Kogan(D21) Pool B
Women65 V. Parmar/H. Swartz(D13) vs S. Paidra/O. Oszip(D10) Pool B
Men55 P. Crowder/E. Nahrgant(12) vs S. Paradis/D. Bourgeois(D8) Pool A
Men55 J. Bae/M. Henry(D13) vs  S. Lawton/H. Vlemmix(D29) Pool B
Men55 W. Stanley/K. Huibers(D12) vs N. Tran/D. Tong (D19) Pool B
Men55 P. Wu/D. Cho(D14) vs S. Mayhew/A. Sargeant(D12) Pool B
Women55 T. Bartling/T.Tong)D19) vs D. March/J. Walsh(D12) Pool A
Women55 B. Yatabe/EN Corcoran(D17) vs G. McIntosh/M. Millar(D8) Pool A
Women55 N. Hurgett/S. Perryman(D30) vs  C. Kelly/R. Mainville(D21) Pool B
Women55 P. Jackson/E. Whi6ng(D29) vs L. Mako/B. Spigelman(D12) Pool B
Women55 C. Rocque/E. Evelyn(D13) vs T. Flannigan/M. Chabot(D8) Pool C
Women55 A. Dow/L. Cooper(D10) vs D. Smout/K. Scarborough(D28) Pool C
Women65 G. McIntosh/M. Millar(D8) vs J. McMullen/T. Tilley(D12) Pool A
Women65 V. Parmar/H. Swartz(D13) vs I. Caron/N. Beauvais(D2A) Pool B
End  Day One    
Men55 S. Harris/A. Wong(D30) vs B. Hayward/D. Piedra(D12) Pool A
Women55 T. Bartling/T.Tong)D19) vs M. Doran/D. Culley(D26) Pool A
Women55 N. Hurgett/S. Perryman(D30) vs C. Boushel/K. Hines(D16) Pool B
Women55 C. Rocque/E. Evelyn(D13) vs E. Croft/J. Pollard(D12) Pool C
Women65 B. Monteith/S. Mulgadey(D26) vs  Louise W. Walsh/B. Pusateri(D17) Pool A
Women65 A. Walkington/C. Kogan(D21) vs J. Shivas/V. Hansford(D29) Pool B
Men55 S. Paradis/D. Bourgeois(D8) vs S. Harris/A. Wong(D30) Pool A
Men55 B. Sullivan/T. Hodgson(D25) vs P. Crowder/E. Nahrgant(12) Pool A
Men55 S. Lawton/H. Vlemmix(D29) vs W. Stanley/K. Huibers(D12) Pool B
Men55 N. Tran/D. Tong (D19) vs S. Mayhew/A. Sargeant(D12) Pool B
Men55 P. Wu/D. Cho(D14) vs J. Bae/M. Henry(D13) Pool C
Women55 B. Yatabe/EN Corcoran(D17) vs  D. March/J. Walsh(D12) Pool A
Women55 M. Doran/D. Culley(D26) vs L. Merkley/A. Payne(D28) Pool A
Women55 P. Jackson/E. Whi6ng(D29) vs  C. Kelly/R. Mainville(D21) Pool B
Women55 C. Boushel/K. Hines(D16) vs L. Mako/B. Spigelman(D12) Pool B
Women55 A. Dow/L. Cooper(D10) vs T. Flannigan/M. Chabot(D8) Pool C
Women55 E. Croft/J. Pollard(D12) vs D. Smout/K. Scarborough(D28) Pool C
Women55 V. Elmslie/C. Long(D28) vs J. Coates/M. Hevesi(D11) Pool D
Women55 N.Keenan/C. Fanson(D22) vs C. Goodall/T. Bick(D12) Pool D
Women65 Louise W. Walsh/B. Pusateri(D17) vs G. McIntosh/M. Millar(D8) Pool A
Women65 J. McMullen/T. Tilley(D12) vs K. Benke/J. Seaburn(D30) Pool A
Women65 J. Shivas/V. Hansford(D29) vs V. Parmar/H. Swartz(D13) Pool B
Women65 I. Caron/N. Beauvais(D2A) vs S. Paidra/O. Oszip(D10) Pool B
Pickleball - Women's 55+
Pool APool BPool CPool D
T. Bartling/T.Tong)D19) N. Hurgett/S. Perryman(D30) C. Rocque/E. Evelyn(D13) J. Coates/M. Hevesi(D11)
B. Yatabe/EN Corcoran(D17) P. Jackson/E. Whi6ng(D29) A. Dow/L. Cooper(D10) C. Goodall/T. Bick(D12)
M. Doran/D. Culley(D26) C. Boushel/K. Hines(D16) E. Croft/J. Pollard(D12) N.Keenan/C. Fanson(D22)
D. March/J. Walsh(D12) C. Kelly/R. Mainville(D21) T. Flannigan/M. Chabot(D8) V. Elmslie/C. Long(D28)
L. Merkley/A. Payne(D28) L. Mako/B. Spigelman(D12) D. Smout/K. Scarborough(D28)  
Pickleball - Men's 55+
Pool APool B
B. Hayward/D. Piedra(D12) N. Tran/D. Tong (D19)
S. Paradis/D. Bourgeois(D8) J. Bae/M. Henry(D13)
B. Sullivan/T. Hodgson(D25) P. Wu/D. Cho(D14)
S. Harris/A. Wong(D30) S. Lawton/H. Vlemmix(D29)
P. Crowder/E. Nahrgant(12) S. Mayhew/A. Sargeant(D12)
  W. Stanley/K. Huibers(D12)
Pickleball - Seeding
CategorySeedvsSeedLevel
Men55 Seed 1 vs Seed 4 Playoffs
Men55 Seed 2 vs Seed 3 Playoffs
Women65 Seed 1 vs Seed 4 Playoffs
Women65 Seed 2 vs Seed 3 Playoffs
Women55 Seed 1 vs Seed 8 Playoffs
Women55 Seed  2 vs Seed 7 Playoffs
Women55 Seed 3 vs Seed 6 Playoffs
Women55 Seed 4 vs Seed 5 Playoffs
Men55 Winner 84 vs Winner 85 Gold
Men55 Loser 85 vs Loser 84 Bronze
Women65 Winner 86 vs  Winner 87 Gold
Women65 Loser 87 vs Loser 86 Bronze
Women55 Winner 88 vs Winner 91 Playoffs
Women55 Winner 89 vs Winner 90 Playoffs
Women55 Winner 96 vs Winner 97 Gold
Women55 Loser 97 vs Loser 96 Bronze
Schedule - Trent University - Men 65+, Mixed 55+, and Mixed 65+

August 10: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

August 11: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Schedule - Pickleball - Trent
CategoryTeamvsTeamPool
Mixed55 A. Deck/T. Windsor(D12) vs M. Chong/J. Mahoney(D22) Pool A
Mixed55 K. Hill/D. Price(D29) vs S. Scarfone/D. Discepelo(D30) Pool A
Mixed55 S. Wong/M. Petrucelli(D17) vs D. Sas/L. Clarke(D21) Pool B
Mixed55 K. Doctor/A. Bazioan(D25) vs M. Ralph/O. Altenhoff(D26) Pool B
Men65 G. Dagenais/D.Scurr(D26) vs G. Kirkby/D. Harris(D13) Pool A
Men65 J. Osinga/J. Pietro(D25) vs L. Weber/R. Torrance(D27) Pool A
Men65 P. Thompson/D. Burton(D21) vs K. Vpisin/K. Dusome(D12) Pool B
Men65 R. Kaczmarczy/W.Stone(D29) vs A. McHugh/L. Heydon(D16) Pool B
Men65 D. Julien/R.Baribeau(D8) vs W. Sawdon/C. Sannzzaros(D19) Pool C
Men65 J. McKeen/T. Clark(D10) vs P. Harknett/S. Phinney(D11) Pool C
Mixed65 P. Huether/F. Humphrey(D26) vs Sue F-Keron/W. Televiak(D30) Pool A
Mixed65 E. Langley/W.Langley(D13) vs B. Dundon/D. Dundon(D10) Pool A
Mixed 55 K. Porter/T. Trueman(D28) va S. Wong/M. Petrucelli(D17) Pool B
Mixed65 D. Johnson/S. Jorgensen(D17) vs S. Keon/L. Keon(D5) Pool B
Mixed65 S. Cameron/D. Hooper(D16) vs K. Switzer/D. Clarke(D28) Pool B
Men65 M. Fortin/M. Shaughnessy(D12) vs G. Dagenais/D.Scurr(D26) Pool A
Men65 G. Kirkby/D. Harris(D13) vs J. Osinga/J. Pietro(D25) Pool A
Men65 D. Adamson/N. Jilesen(D12) vs  P. Thompson/D. Burton(D21) Pool B
Men65 K. Vpisin/K. Dusome(D12) vs R. Kaczmarczy/W.Stone(D29) Pool B
Men65 V. Winkler, J. Arthus(D12) vs D. Julien/R.Baribeau(D8) Pool C
Men65 W. Sawdon/C. Sannzzaros(D19) vs J. McKeen/T. Clark(D10) Pool C
Mixed55 M. Chong/J. Mahoney(D22) vs K. Hill/D. Price(D29) Pool A
Mixed55 S. Scarfone/D. Discepelo(D30) vs A. Deck/T. Windsor(D12) Pool A
Mixed55 D. Sas/L. Clarke(D21) vs  K. Doctor/A. Bazioan(D25) Pool B
Mixed55 M. Ralph/O. Altenhoff(D26) vs S. Wong/M. Petrucelli(D17) Pool B
Mixed65 T. Nahrgang/D. Jackson(D12) vs P. Huether/F. Humphrey(D26) Pool A
Mixed65 Sue F-Keron/W. Televiak(D30) vs E. Langley/W.Langley(D13) Pool A
Mixed65 C. Brown/B. Bozec(D12) vs D. Johnson/S. Jorgensen(D17) Pool B
Mixed65 S. Keon/L. Keon(D5) vs S. Cameron/D. Hooper(D16) Pool B
Men65 L. Weber/R. Torrance(D27) vs M. Fortin/M. Shaughnessy(D12) Pool A
Men65 J. Osinga/J. Pietro(D25) vs G. Dagenais/D.Scurr(D26) Pool A
Men65 A. McHugh/L. Heydon(D16) vs D. Adamson/N. Jilesen(D12) Pool B
Men65 R. Kaczmarczy/W.Stone(D29) vs P. Thompson/D. Burton(D21) Pool B
Mixed55 K. Porter/T. Trueman(D28) vs K. Doctor/A. Bazioan(D25) Pool B
Men65 P. Harknett/S. Phinney(D11) vs V. Winkler, J. Arthus(D12) Pool C
Men65 J. McKeen/T. Clark(D10) vs D. Julien/R.Baribeau(D8) Pool C
Mixed65 B. Dundon/D. Dundon(D10) vs T. Nahrgang/D. Jackson(D12) Pool A
Mixed65 E. Langley/W.Langley(D13) vs P. Huether/F. Humphrey(D26) Pool A
Mixed65 K. Switzer/D. Clarke(D28) vs C. Brown/B. Bozec(D12) Pool B
Mixed65 S. Cameron/D. Hooper(D16) vs D. Johnson/S. Jorgensen(D17) Pool B
Men65 G. Kirkby/D. Harris(D13) vs M. Fortin/M. Shaughnessy(D12) Pool A
Men65 K. Vpisin/K. Dusome(D12) vs D. Adamson/N. Jilesen(D12) Pool B
Men65 W. Sawdon/C. Sannzzaros(D19) vs V. Winkler, J. Arthus(D12) Pool C
Mixed 55 D. Sas/L. Clarke(D21) vs K. Porter/T. Trueman(D28) Pool B
Mixed65 Sue F-Keron/W. Televiak(D30) vs T. Nahrgang/D. Jackson(D12) Pool A
Mixed65 S. Keon/L. Keon(D5) vs C. Brown/B. Bozec(D12) Pool B
End Day One    
Men65 G. Dagenais/D.Scurr(D26) vs  L. Weber/R. Torrance(D27) Pool A
Men65 P. Thompson/D. Burton(D21) vs A. McHugh/L. Heydon(D16) Pool B
Men65 P. Harknett/S. Phinney(D11) vs  D. Julien/R.Baribeau(D8) Pool C
Mixed55 K. Porter/T. Trueman(D28) vs M. Ralph/O. Altenhoff(D26) Pool B
Mixed65 P. Huether/F. Humphrey(D26) vs  B. Dundon/D. Dundon(D10) Pool A
Mixed65 D. Johnson/S. Jorgensen(D17) vs K. Switzer/D. Clarke(D28) Pool B
Men65 L. Weber/R. Torrance(D27) vs G. Kirkby/D. Harris(D13) Pool A
Men65 M. Fortin/M. Shaughnessy(D12) vs J. Osinga/J. Pietro(D25) Pool A
Men65 A. McHugh/L. Heydon(D16) vs K. Vpisin/K. Dusome(D12) Pool B
Men65 D. Adamson/N. Jilesen(D12) vs R. Kaczmarczy/W.Stone(D29) Pool B
Men65 P. Harknett/S. Phinney(D11) vs W. Sawdon/C. Sannzzaros(D19) Pool C
Men65 V. Winkler, J. Arthus(D12) vs J. McKeen/T. Clark(D10) Pool C
Mixed55 A. Deck/T. Windsor(D12) vs K. Hill/D. Price(D29) Pool A
Mixed55 M. Chong/J. Mahoney(D22) vs S. Scarfone/D. Discepelo(D30) Pool A
Mixed55 S. Wong/M. Petrucelli(D17) vs  K. Doctor/A. Bazioan(D25) Pool B
Mixed55 D. Sas/L. Clarke(D21) vs M. Ralph/O. Altenhoff(D26) Pool B
Mixed65 Sue F-Keron/W. Televiak(D30) vs B. Dundon/D. Dundon(D10) Pool A
Mixed65 T. Nahrgang/D. Jackson(D12) vs E. Langley/W.Langley(D13) Pool A
Mixed65 S. Keon/L. Keon(D5) vs K. Switzer/D. Clarke(D28) Pool B
Mixed65 C. Brown/B. Bozec(D12) vs S. Cameron/D. Hooper(D16) Pool B
Men65 Seed 3 vs Seed 6 Playoffs
Men65 Seed 4 vs Seed 5 Playoffs
Mixed55 Seed 1 vs Seed 4 Playoffs
Mixed55 Seed 2 vs Seed 3 Playoffs
Mixed65 Seed 1 vs Seed 4 Playoffs
Mixed65 Seed 2 vs Seed 3 Playoffs
Men65 Seed 1 vs Winner68 Playoffs
Men65 Seed 2 vs Winner 67 Playoffs
Mixed55 Winner 69 vs Winner 70 Gold
Mixed55 Loser 70 vs Loser 69 Bronze
Mixed65 Winner 71 vs Winner 72 Gold
Mixed65 Loser 72 vs Loser 71 Bronze
Men65 Winner 73 vs Winner 74 Gold
Men65 Loser 74 vs Loser 73 Bronze

 

Pickleball - Mixed 55+ - Trent
Pool APool B
A. Deck/T. Windsor(D12) S. Wong/M. Petrucelli(D17)
M. Chong/J. Mahoney(D22) D. Sas/L. Clarke(D21)
K. Hill/D. Price(D29) K. Doctor/A. Bazioan(D25)
S. Scarfone/D. Discepelo(D30) M. Ralph/O. Altenboff(D26)
  K. Porter/T. Trueman(D28)
Pickleball - Men's 65+ - Trent
Pool APool BPool C
G. Dagenais/D.Scurr(D26) P. Thompson/D. Burton(D21) D. Julien/R.Baribeau(D8)
G. Kirkby/D. Harris(D13) K. Vpisin/K. Dusome(D12) W. Sawdon/C. Sannzzaros(D19)
J. Osinga/J. Pietro(D25) R. Kaczmarczy/W.Stone(D29) J. McKeen/T. Clark(D10)
L. Weber/R. Torrance(D27) A. McHugh/L. Heydon(D16) P. Harknett/S. Phinney(D11)
M. Fortin/M. Shaughnessy(D12) D. Adamson/N. Jilesen(D12) V. Winkler, J. Arthus(D12)
Pickleball - Mixed 65+ - Trent
Pool APool B
P. Huether/F. Humphrey(D26) D. Johnson/S. Jorgensen(D17)
Sue F-Keron/W. Televiak(D30) S. Keon/L. Keon(D5)
E. Langley/W.Langley(D13) S. Cameron/D. Hooper(D16)
B. Dundon/D. Dundon(D10) K. Switzer/D. Clarke(D28)
T. Nahrgang/D. Jackson(D12) C. Brown/B. Bozec(D12)
Pickleball - Women's 65+
Pool APool B
B. Monteith/S. Mulgadey(D26) A. Walkington/C. Kogan(D21)
G. McIntosh/M. Millar(D8) V. Parmar/H. Swartz(D13)
K. Benke/J. Seaburn(D30) S. Paidra/O. Oszip(D10)
Louise W. Walsh/B. Pusateri(D17) J. Shivas/V. Hansford(D29)
J. McMullen/T. Tilley(D12) I. Caron/N. Beauvais(D2A)
Pickleball - Trent - Seeding
CategorySeeding
Men65 Seed 3
Men65 Seed 4
Mixed55 Seed 1
Mixed55 Seed 2
Mixed65 Seed 1
Mixed65 Seed 2
Men65 Seed 1
Men65 Seed 2
Mixed55 Winner 65
Mixed65 Winner 67
Men65 Winner 69
Mixed55 Loser 66
Mixed65 Loser 68
Men65 Loser 70
Trent  
End Day
Mixed65  
Mixed65  

 

Results | résultats
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Women 55+

 E.N Corcoran/B.Yatabe-D17 C.Rocque/E.Evelyn-D13  S.Perryman/N.Hurgett-D30 

Men 55+

T.Trueman/R.Waite-D28 S.Paradic/D.Bourgeois-D8 D.Cho/P.Wu-D14

Women 65+

V.Parmar/H.Swartz-D13 J.Shivas/V.Hansford-D29  J.Mcmullen/T.Tilley-D12

Men 65+

W.Sawdon/C.Sannzzaros-D19  A.McHugh/L.Heydon-D16 P.Harknett/S.Phinney-D11

Mixed 55+

A.Deck/T.Windsor-D12  S.Wong/M.Petruccelli-D17  S.Scarfone/D.Clarke-D30

Mixed 65+

P.Huether/F.Humphrey-D26 B.Dundon/D.Dundon-D10  C.Brown/B.Bozec-D12

 

S.Wong/M.Petruccelli-D17

 

Running | Course à pied

 

Run/Walk | Course à pied/Marche

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) Hydro One

Location (lieu): Thomas A. Secondary School (outside track), 1009 Armour Rd., Peterborough

 Participants
 
Participants - Women's Run/Walk
DistrictParticipant nameAge groupEvent
11 Jane Symons 55+ 3 km
17 Laura Taal 55+ 3 km
30 Bernadette Pitt 55+ 3 km
8 Rose Marie Bekkers 55+ 3 km
8 Joan McKay 55+ 3 km
12 Hope Bergeron 55+ 3 km
19 Ola Pabs-Garnov 75+ 1.6 km
20 Shashi Taxali 75+ 1.6 km
8 Jacqueline Fraser 75+ 1.6 km
20 Denise Bourgon 75+ 1.6 km
11 Sharon Ferris 55+ Nordic 3 km
20 Karin Kaub 55+ Nordic 3 km
  Sheran Barker 55+ Nordic 3 km

 

Participants - Men's Run/Walk
DistrictParticipant nameAge groupEvent
20 Gabe Korda 55+ 3 km
8 George Millar 55+ 3 km
8 Anton Bekkers 55+ 3 km
11 Frank Ferris 75+ 1.6 km
20 Jean Paul Bourgon 75+ 1.6 km
22 Patrick Toth 75+ 1.6 km
12 Robert Hasiuk 55+ Nordic 3 km
20 Alfred Kaub 55+ Nordic 3 km
2A Bud Paver 55+ Nordic 1 km
 Schedule

August 10: 8 a.m. to 1 p.m.

August 11: 8 a.m. to 1 p.m.

Schedule - Run/Walk - Day 1
TimeEventLane 1Lane 2Lane 3 Lane 4Lane 5Lane 6
8 a.m. 3 km Jane Symons Hope Bergeron Laura Teal Bernadette Pitt Rose Marie Bekkers Joan Mackay
8:45 a.m. 1.6 km Ola Pabs-Garnov Shashi Taxali Denise Bourgon Jacqueline Fraser    
9:30 a.m. 3 km Anton Bekkers George Millar Gabe Korda      
10:15 a.m. Nordic 3 km Robert Hasiuk Alfred Kaub Sharon Ferris Karin Kaub  Sheran Barker   
11 a.m. 1.6 km / 1km Frank Harris Jean Paul Bourgon Patrick Toth  Bud Paver    
Noon Lunch            
Schedule - Run/Walk - Day 2
TimeEventLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Lane 4Lane 5 Lane 6
8 a.m. 3 km George Millar Gabe Korda Anton Bekkers      
8:45 a.m. 3 km Joan MacKay Bernadette Pitt Jane Symons Rose Marie Bekkers Hope Bergeron Laura Teal
9:30 a.m. 1.6 km Jacqueline Fraser Denise Bourgon Shashi Taxali Ola Pabs-Garnov    
10:15 a.m. Nordic 3 km Sharon Ferris Karin Kaub Sheran Baker  Robert Hasiuk  Alfred Kaub  
11:30 a.m. 1.6 km/1 km Patrick Toth Frank Harris Bud Paver  Jean Paul Bourgon    
Noon Lunch            

 

Results | résultats
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Women 55+ 3km

 R.M.Bekkers-D8  H.Bergeron-D12 J.Symons-D8

Men 55+ 3km

 A.Bekkers-D8  G.Korda-D20 G.Millar-D8 

Nordic Men 55+ 1km

 B.Paver-D2A  NA  NA

Nordic Women 55+ 3km

 K.Kaub-D20  S.Ferris-D11  S.Barker-D8

Nordic Men 55+ 3km

 R.Hasiuk-D12  A.Kaub-D20  NA

Men 65+ 1.6km

 F.Ferris-D11  JP.Bourgon-D20  NA

Women 65+ 1.6km

 D.Bourgon-D20  S.Taxali-D20 J.Fraser-D8 

 

Slo-Pitch | Balle Lente

 

Slo-Pitch | Balle lente (competitive and recreational)

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) ZOLL

Location (lieu): Bowers Park, 775 Brealey Dr., Peterborough

 Participants
 
Participants - Slopitch
CategoryDistrictTeam numberName
Rec 12 1 Brian McMillan/ John Roffey
Rec 29 2 Sharon McLellan
Rec 30 3 Don McCleod
Comp 13 4 Dave O'Grady
Comp 30 5 Deb McNaughton
Comp 8 6 Ken McGillvrary
Comp 30 7 Bill Addison
 Schedule

August 10: 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

August 11: 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Schedule - Slopitch - Day 1
TimeBowers 1Bowers 2Bowers 3Bye
8 a.m. 5 v 6 1 v 2 4 v 7 3
9:30 a.m. 7 v 3 6 v 4 1 v 5 2
11 a.m. 4 v 5 2 v 7 6 v 3 1
12:15 p.m. Lunch      
1:30 p.m. 5 v 3 6 v 2 4 v 1 7
Schedule - Slopitch - Day 2
TimeBowers 1Bowers 2Bowers 3Bye
8 a.m. 2 v 5  7 v 1 3 v 4 6
9:30 a.m. 2 v 4 3 v 1 6 v 7 5
11 a.m. 1 v 6 7 v 5 2 v 3 4
Schedule - Slopitch - Day 2 - Recreation
TimeBowers 1
12:15 p.m. Lunch 
1:30 p.m. 1st place v 2nd place (Gold and Silver)
Schedule - Slopitch - Day 2 - Competitive
TimeBowers 2Bowers 3Bye
1:30 p.m.    (A) 2nd place v 3 rd place  
3 p.m.    1st place v winner of A (Gold and Silver)  

 

Results | résultats
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Competitive 55+

 D.O’Grady-D13 K.McGillivray-D8   D.McNaughton-D30

Recreation 55+

 B.McMillan/J.Roffey-D12 D.McCleod-D30  S.McLellan-D29

 

Tennis | Tennis

 

Tennis | Tennis

Sponsored by (sponsorisé par) PKAR

Location (lieu): Quaker Park Tennis Club (clay courts), Driscoll Terrace, Peterborough

 Participants
 
Participants - Tennis - Women's 65+
DistrictNamesTeam number
24 Kathleen Pizzacalla and Dianne Beaulieu 1
30 Myrna Gomez and Catherine Jonkhans 2
30 Grace Szcerbowski and Jacquelien Davis 3
12 June Schultz and Anna Jackson 4

 

Participants - Tennis - Women's 55+
DistrictNamesTeam number
19 Mary Ann Blane and Vanna Chiem 1
31 Patti Beaver and Carlotta Dala 2
30 Terri Wyatt and Barb Firth 3
28 Rokumaney MacInnis and Vanessa Kellman 4
12 Melissa Harvey and Jane Rosborough 5
12 Rachel Bronson and Judy Mitchell 6
Participants - Tennis - Men's 65+
DistrictNamesTeam number
5 Maurice White and Robert Pelletier 1
30 David Firth and Doug Pitt 2
32 Conrad Dippel and Tim Ngai 3
28 John Dubeau and Earl Backman 4
12 Jim Wasson and Forge Hamu 5
Participants - Tennis - Men's 55+
DistrictNamesTeam number
30 Tongshui Cui and Hui Zhu 1
19 Sanjay Arya and Dwight Dowie 2
24 Sabino Maione and Micheal Robinson 3
19 Micheal Sharp and Jeff Baechler 4
32 Sal Portugal and Keith Cartier 5
30 Doug Kidd and Sung Kim 6
12 Jim Bischoff and Wayne Eddington 7
Participants - Tennis - Mixed
DistrictNamesTeam number
24 Ole Tang and Rosalyn Hatch 1
8 Douglas McColl and Linda Gingras 2
30 Christian Popa and Ioana Popa 3
32 Cathy Stephenson and Rick Stephenson 4
33A Andrea Emrich and Martin Emrich 5
8 Guy Lemay and Suzanne Lemay 6
8 Gina Emberley and Don Arsenault 7
12 Bob Stevens and Ceciley Parker 8
 Schedule

August 10: 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

August 11: 8 am. to 5 p.m.

 

Schedule - Tennis - Day 1
Court 1Court 2Court 3Court 4Court 5
1-2 W65 3-4 W65 1-2 M65 4-5 M65 A 1-2  Mx
3-6 W55 1-2 W55 4-5 W55 5 v 6 M55 B 1-2 MX
1-4 W65 2-3 W65 5-3 M65 1 v 2 M55 4 v 7 M55
6-2 W55 5-3 W55 1-4 W55 A 3-4 Mx 1 v 5 M55
1-3 W65 2-4 W65 4-3 M65 2-5 M65 B 3-4 Mx
4-3 W55 2-5 W55 6-1 W55 B 1-4 MX A 2-3 MX
1-2 W65 3-4 W65 3-1 M65 2-4 M65 B  2-3 Mx
2-4 W55 3-1 W55 5-6 W55 6 v 4 M55 7 v 3 M55

 

Schedule - Tennis - Day 2
Court 1Court 2Court 3Court 4Court 5
1-4 W65 2-3 W65 2 v 7 M55 6 v 3 M55 B 1-3 Mx
5 v 3 M55 6 v 2 M55 1 v 5 M65 A 1-4 MX 4 v 1 M55
1-3 W65 2-4 W65 7 v 1 M55 2-3 M 65 B 1- 3
1st-3rd  W55 1st-3rd W65 2 v 5 M55 3 v 4 M55 B 2-4 Mx
2nd-4th W65 A 1-3 MX A 2-4 MX A1 - B2 Mx A2 -B1 Mx
2nd-4th  W55 1st v 4th M55 2nd v 3rd M55 1-4 M65 A 2-4 Mx
Bronze W65 Bronze W55 Bronze M65 Bronze M55 Bronze Mix
Gold W 65 Gold W55 Gold M65 Gold M55 Gold Mix 

 

Results | résultats
PlaceGoldSilverBronze

Women 55+

P.Beaver/C.Dala-D31

R.Bronson/J.Mitchell-D12 M.Harvey/J.Rosborough-D12

Men 55+

S.Maione/M.Robinson-D24 

J.Bischoff/W.Eddington-D12 S.Portugal/K.Cartier-D32 

Women 65+

M.Gomez/C.Jonkhans-D30

 J.Schultz/A.Jackson-D12 G.Szcerbowski/J.Davis-D30

Men 65+

 F.Hamu/J.Wasson-D12

 R.Pelletier/M.White-D5  C.Dippel/T.Ngai-D32

Mixed 55+

C.Parker/B.Stevens-D12

G.Emberley/D.Arsenault-D8  A.Emrich/M.Emrich-D33A